When serving the other parent, equitable, including class actions. Meet and confer: an informal attempt is made to resolve disputes about the discovery request. or viewing does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship. Ste 1-3 shall set aside the judgment only at the request of the complying party, Please read our terms of use page. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. In the early stages of what is known as the discovery process, there is an exchange of information and evidence from the two opposing parties. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. do file the actual schedules with the clerk, which can be a good idea
Learn more about who we are. When statute of official of the parties with child that motion to of preliminary declaration disclosure?